SHARPNACK, Senior Judge.
[…] Fix It," but the man did not show up for court. When defense counsel objected to the new estimate, the court commented that it was "just $117 more" than the first estimate. Tr. p. 20.
The court entered a dispositional order finding that J.H. had entered an admission to the delinquent act and adjudicating J.H. a delinquent who committed attempted residential entry, a Class D felony if committed by an adult. The court committed J.H. to the Department of Correction, suspended
Appellant's App. p. 10.
Pursuant to Indiana Code section 31-37-19-5 (2008), a juvenile court may order the child "to pay restitution if the victim provides reasonable evidence of the victim's loss, which the child may challenge at the dispositional hearing." The restitution order is within the court's discretion, and this court will reverse only upon a showing of an abuse of discretion. M.L. v. State, 838 N.E.2d 525, 528 (Ind.Ct.App. 2005), trans. denied.